IIRA Home‎ > ‎Race Results‎ > ‎

2018 Number 2

Saturday Practice Race Results


    ____________  ___ 
   /  _/  _/ __ \/   |				Industrial Motorsports LLC
   / / / // /_/ / /| |				Flickabirds Resort
 _/ /_/ // _, _/ ___ |				Rush Lake, Rush City
/___/___/_/ |_/_/  |_|				January 13-14, 2018
						1.20 Miles
International Ice Racing Association


Pl    Cl    Car #   Class   Name Laps  Best Lap
1 1 83 GTX Mark Utecht Dave Cammack 30 1:28.028
2 1 08 SGT Pete Weber Ian Forte 25 1:40.073
3 1 58 STL Tim Stone 6 1:41.536
4 2 19 SGT Brad Johnson Morgan Johnson 5 1:36.197

Saturday Practice Time Cards


 
Car #LapSplitLap Time____________ Car #LapSplitLap Time____________ Car #LapSplitLap Time____________ Car #LapSplitLap Time____________
830 0:02.635 0:02.636 08015:14.28515:14.286 580 0:00.000 0:00.001 19020:03.37120:03.372
831 1:44.330 1:41.695 08117:03.272 1:48.987 581 2:04.570 2:04.570 19129:17.729 9:14.358
832 3:21.030 1:36.700 08218:43.345 1:40.073 582 3:48.959 1:44.389 19253:21.01424:03.285
833 4:58.560 1:37.530 08324:48.101 6:04.756 58324:50.86521:01.906 19355:34.886 2:13.872
834 6:35.369 1:36.809 08426:28.986 1:40.885 58426:34.112 1:43.247 194 1:43:49.51948:14.633
835 9:32.624 2:57.255 08528:10.252 1:41.266 58528:15.648 1:41.536 195 1:45:25.716 1:36.197
83611:08.371 1:35.747 08629:51.937 1:41.685 58629:57.515 1:41.867
83721:34.37210:26.001 08731:37.249 1:45.312
83823:07.075 1:32.703 08833:27.106 1:49.857
83924:37.685 1:30.610 08935:08.012 1:40.906
831026:09.388 1:31.703 081036:50.510 1:42.498
831127:40.469 1:31.081 081138:31.515 1:41.005
831229:11.029 1:30.560 081240:12.590 1:41.075
831330:41.768 1:30.739 081341:54.096 1:41.506
831440:54.86110:13.093 081443:35.502 1:41.406
831542:31.580 1:36.719 081545:17.047 1:41.545
831644:00.538 1:28.958 0816 1:13:26.00628:08.959
831745:28.714 1:28.176 0817 1:15:07.132 1:41.126
831846:58.583 1:29.869 0818 1:16:48.488 1:41.356
831948:27.060 1:28.477 0819 1:18:28.652 1:40.164
832049:55.088 1:28.028 0820 1:20:09.346 1:40.694
832154:10.635 4:15.547 0821 1:21:49.551 1:40.205
832255:51.290 1:40.655 0822 1:23:30.947 1:41.396
832357:20.669 1:29.379 0823 1:25:12.583 1:41.636
832458:49.356 1:28.687 0824 1:26:55.880 1:43.297
8325 1:42:08.50343:19.147 0825 1:28:39.140 1:43.260
8326 1:46:54.024 4:45.521
8327 1:48:26.777 1:32.753
8328 1:50:58.145 2:31.368
8329 1:52:26.392 1:28.247
8330 1:53:57.513 1:31.121

Sprint 1 Race Results


    ____________  ___ 
   /  _/  _/ __ \/   |				Industrial Motorsports LLC
   / / / // /_/ / /| |				Flickabirds Resort
 _/ /_/ // _, _/ ___ |				Rush Lake, Rush City
/___/___/_/ |_/_/  |_|				January 13-14, 2018
						1.20 Miles
International Ice Racing Association


Pl    Cl    Car #   Class   Name Laps  Best Lap
1 1 83 GTX Mark Utecht Dave Cammack 12 1:27.496
2 1 08 SGT Pete Weber Ian Forte 7 1:39.203
3 2 19 SGT Brad Johnson Morgan Johnson 7 1:38.783

Sprint 1 Time Cards


 
Car #LapSplitLap Time____________ Car #LapSplitLap Time____________ Car #LapSplitLap Time____________
830 0:02.012 0:02.013 080 0:00.000 0:00.001 190 7:35.886 7:35.887
831 1:40.604 1:38.592 081 1:39.203 1:39.203 191 9:55.016 2:19.130
832 3:18.586 1:37.982 082 6:42.038 5:02.835 19211:49.130 1:54.114
833 4:48.265 1:29.679 083 8:24.726 1:42.688 19313:55.300 2:06.170
834 6:19.095 1:30.830 08410:07.734 1:43.008 19415:34.083 1:38.783
835 7:50.487 1:31.392 08511:51.794 1:44.060 19517:24.012 1:49.929
836 9:29.668 1:39.181 08613:39.709 1:47.915 19619:15.661 1:51.649
83711:03.414 1:33.746 08715:22.637 1:42.928 19721:11.579 1:55.918
83812:30.910 1:27.496
83914:00.087 1:29.177
831015:30.128 1:30.041
831117:50.288 2:20.160
831219:18.565 1:28.277

Sunday Practice

83 Mark Utecht Dave Cammack 99 Sarah Appel 08 Pete Weber Ian Forte
00:00:00 00:00:06 00:02:12
00:01:52 0:01:52 00:02:54 0:02:48 00:04:04 0:01:52
00:03:26 0:01:34 00:05:22 0:02:28 00:05:47 0:01:43
00:05:03 0:01:37 00:07:51 0:02:29 00:07:39 0:01:52
00:10:20 0:05:17 00:10:13 0:02:22 00:09:32 0:01:53
00:12:02 0:01:42 00:13:47 0:03:34 00:15:35 0:06:03
00:13:34 0:01:32 00:16:07 0:02:20 00:17:30 0:01:55
00:15:05 0:01:31 00:18:28 0:02:21 00:19:09 0:01:39
00:16:36 0:01:31 00:20:53 0:02:25 00:20:48 0:01:39
00:18:11 0:01:35 00:23:14 0:02:21 00:22:27 0:01:39
00:19:50 0:01:39 00:31:13 0:07:59 00:24:12 0:01:45
00:21:20 0:01:30 00:33:33 0:02:20 00:25:50 0:01:38
00:23:00 0:01:40 00:35:39 0:02:06 00:27:29 0:01:39
00:24:35 0:01:35 00:38:25 0:02:46
00:41:10 0:16:35 00:40:47 0:02:22
00:42:46 0:01:36 00:44:48 0:04:01
00:44:19 0:01:33 00:47:09 0:02:21
00:45:50 0:01:31 00:49:31 0:02:22
00:47:22 0:01:32 00:51:43 0:02:12
00:50:33 0:03:11 00:53:53 0:02:10
00:54:16 0:03:43 00:56:04 0:02:11
00:55:49 0:01:33 01:00:36 0:04:32
00:57:24 0:01:35 01:02:53 0:02:17
00:58:59 0:01:35 01:05:05 0:02:12
01:00:33 0:01:34 01:07:15 0:02:10
01:02:25 0:01:52
01:03:56 0:01:31
01:05:31 0:01:35
01:07:05 0:01:34
74 Chris Joe Neuman 19 Brad Johnson
00:02:31 00:32:22
00:05:02 0:02:31 00:57:19 0:24:57
00:07:31 0:02:29 00:59:11 0:01:52
00:09:42 0:02:11 01:00:14 0:01:03
00:15:27 0:05:45 01:02:21 0:02:07
00:17:40 0:02:13 01:03:55 0:01:34
00:20:02 0:02:22
00:22:09 0:02:07
00:28:45 0:06:36
00:30:56 0:02:11
00:33:01 0:02:05
00:47:17 0:14:16
00:49:32 0:02:15
00:51:37 0:02:05
00:53:41 0:02:04
00:55:44 0:02:03

Sprint 2 Time Cards

08 Pete Weber Ian Forte 83 Mark Utecht Dave Cammack 99 Sarah Appel
00:00:00 00:00:43 00:00:58
00:01:42 0:01:42 00:02:14 0:01:31 00:03:28 0:02:30
00:03:22 0:01:40 00:03:43 0:01:29 00:05:51 0:02:23
00:05:02 0:01:40 00:05:14 0:01:31 00:08:35 0:02:44
00:06:41 0:01:39 00:06:45 0:01:31
00:08:21 0:01:40 00:08:15 0:01:30

Sprint 3 Time Cards

74 Chris Joe Neuman 99 Sarah Appel 08 Pete Weber Ian Forte 83 Mark Utecht Dave Cammack
00:00:00 00:01:41 00:05:25 00:06:16
00:02:20 0:02:20 00:03:57 0:02:16 00:07:05 0:01:40 00:18:57 0:12:41
00:08:15 0:05:55 00:06:15 0:02:18 00:08:44 0:01:39 00:20:29 0:01:32
00:10:22 0:00:07 00:08:50 0:02:35 00:10:23 0:00:39 00:21:57 0:01:28
00:12:30 0:02:08 00:11:22 0:02:32 00:12:03 0:01:40 00:23:28 0:01:31
00:14:38 0:02:08 00:13:48 0:02:26 00:13:41 0:01:38 00:24:58 0:01:30
00:16:42 0:02:04 00:16:16 0:02:28 00:26:29 0:01:31
00:18:49 0:02:07 00:18:32 0:02:16
00:21:11 0:02:22 00:20:47 0:02:15
00:23:37 0:02:50

Sprint 4 Time Cards

08 Pete Weber Ian Forte 99 Sarah Appel 74 Chris Joe Neuman
00:00:00 00:00:38 00:00:41
00:01:42 0:01:42 00:02:59 0:02:21 00:02:54 0:02:13
00:03:26 0:01:44 00:05:25 0:02:31
00:05:05 0:01:39 00:07:29 0:02:04
00:07:40 0:02:35 00:09:59 0:02:30
00:09:22 0:01:42
00:11:02 0:01:40
Comments