IIRA Home‎ > ‎Race Results‎ > ‎

2020-pokegama2


Open Track 1 Time Cards

 
Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________ Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________ Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________
xxMaroonFocus Rich M Dee PRed Unknown EntrantGray
50 4:06.893 4:06.894 990 0:00.000 0:00.001 770 5:29.241 5:29.242
51 5:39.392 1:32.499 991 1:19.761 1:19.761 771 6:54.441 1:25.200
52 7:03.960 1:24.568 992 2:34.170 1:14.409 77219:58.46213:04.021
53 8:28.702 1:24.742 993 3:48.282 1:14.112 77321:27.422 1:28.960
54 9:56.072 1:27.370 994 5:04.950 1:16.668 77422:56.950 1:29.528
5511:23.091 1:27.019 995 6:20.801 1:15.851 77524:27.261 1:30.311
5612:57.961 1:34.870 996 7:32.571 1:11.770 77626:03.651 1:36.390
5714:24.970 1:27.009 997 8:55.691 1:23.120 77727:42.692 1:39.041
5815:52.662 1:27.692 99823:14.27214:18.581 77829:10.442 1:27.750
5917:21.182 1:28.520 99924:29.080 1:14.808 77930:41.602 1:31.160
51018:50.941 1:29.759 991025:39.490 1:10.410
51120:20.891 1:29.950 991126:55.482 1:15.992
51221:51.350 1:30.459 991228:07.783 1:12.301
51323:21.903 1:30.553
51428:25.843 5:03.940
 
Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________ Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________ Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________
Sam NogosekRedSubaru Frank GigglerBlueHonda Unknown EntrantBlack
510 2:17.522 2:17.523 110 5:32.455 5:32.456 880 7:23.492 7:23.493
511 3:31.651 1:14.129 111 6:49.655 1:17.200 881 8:53.241 1:29.749
512 5:14.662 1:43.011 112 8:03.908 1:14.253 88210:21.812 1:28.571
513 6:44.221 1:29.559 113 9:11.603 1:07.695 88311:52.411 1:30.599
514 8:07.851 1:23.630 11410:21.433 1:09.830 88413:22.891 1:30.480
515 9:36.410 1:28.559 11511:30.052 1:08.619 88514:53.681 1:30.790
51611:06.781 1:30.371
51712:55.411 1:48.630

Open Track 2 Time Cards

 
Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________ Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________ Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________
Matt DrydenBlackGolf Pete Weber Ian ForteRedCentra Unknown EntrantGray
170 3:40.059 3:40.060 080 5:32.140 5:32.141 770 0:18.149 0:18.150
171 5:13.019 1:32.960 081 7:03.342 1:31.202 771 3:33.499 3:15.350
172 6:46.599 1:33.580 082 8:34.852 1:31.510 772 5:10.788 1:37.289
173 9:02.939 2:16.340 08310:00.531 1:25.679 773 6:54.718 1:43.930
17410:42.559 1:39.620 08411:22.883 1:22.352 774 8:32.718 1:38.000
17512:12.410 1:29.851 08515:36.480 4:13.597 77510:24.340 1:51.622
17613:46.728 1:34.318 08616:58.030 1:21.550 77611:59.430 1:35.090
17715:22.350 1:35.622 08718:13.053 1:15.023 77715:49.760 3:50.330
17817:05.269 1:42.919 08819:33.649 1:20.596 77817:26.199 1:36.439
17918:39.518 1:34.249 08920:58.840 1:25.191 77919:11.339 1:45.140
171020:09.090 1:29.572 081027:53.946 6:55.106 771020:54.768 1:43.429
171121:42.880 1:33.790 081129:10.646 1:16.700
171223:13.829 1:30.949
171324:46.848 1:33.019
171426:18.990 1:32.142
171527:50.060 1:31.070
171629:22.808 1:32.748
 
Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________ Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________ Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________
Frank GigglerBlueHonda Cristman KaponRedVW Sam NogosekRedSubaru
110 3:10.834 3:10.835 167022:27.71022:27.711 510 4:35.750 4:35.751
111 4:30.764 1:19.930 167123:47.027 1:19.317 511 6:07.699 1:31.949
112 5:41.164 1:10.400 167225:04.183 1:17.156 512 7:45.490 1:37.791
113 7:02.722 1:21.558 167326:20.071 1:15.888 513 9:15.939 1:30.449
114 7:40.255 0:37.533 167427:35.212 1:15.141 51410:48.539 1:32.600
115 8:50.046 1:09.791 167528:49.472 1:14.260
11610:03.328 1:13.282
11711:22.449 1:19.121
 
Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________
Paul PalzerBlackAudi
85022:11.37722:11.378
85123:24.271 1:12.894
85224:43.828 1:19.557
85325:56.335 1:12.507

Sprint 1 Race Results


    ____________  ___ 
   /  _/  _/ __ \/   |				Industrial Motorsports LLC
   / / / // /_/ / /| |				Vannelli’s Landing
 _/ /_/ // _, _/ ___ |				Pokegama Lake, west of Pine City
/___/___/_/ |_/_/  |_|				March 1, 2020
						.75 Miles
International Ice Racing Association

2020 Number 4

Pl     Car #   Name Laps  Best Lap
1 50 Steve Beller 6 1:08.354   Black   Honda
2 85 Paul Palzer 6 1:05.184   Black   Audi
3 99 Rich M Dee P 6 1:09.099   Red   
4 11 Frank Giggler 5 1:10.128   Blue   Honda
5 08 Pete Weber Ian Forte 5 1:08.685   Red   Centra
6 67 Dave Polar 5 1:02.572   Red   VW
7 167 Randy Christman 4 1:28.292   Red   VW
8 7 Russ Lupine 4 1:16.856   Black   Focus
9 8 John Kochevar 3 1:21.939   Blk Purp Org   Scirocco

Sprint 1 Time Cards

 
Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________ Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________ Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________
Steve BellerBlackHonda Paul PalzerBlackAudi Rich M Dee PRed
500 0:00.000 0:00.001 850 0:23.610 0:23.611 990 1:06.497 1:06.498
501 1:11.099 1:11.099 851 1:31.647 1:08.037 991 2:15.596 1:09.099
502 2:19.881 1:08.782 852 2:37.456 1:05.809 992 3:26.456 1:10.860
503 3:30.477 1:10.596 853 3:43.775 1:06.319 993 4:37.546 1:11.090
504 4:40.201 1:09.724 854 4:48.959 1:05.184 994 5:48.288 1:10.742
505 5:50.321 1:10.120 855 5:58.994 1:10.035 995 6:59.068 1:10.780
506 6:58.675 1:08.354 856 7:04.745 1:05.751 996 8:16.616 1:17.548
 
Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________ Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________ Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________
Frank GigglerBlueHonda Pete Weber Ian ForteRedCentra Dave PolarRedVW
110 0:32.893 0:32.894 080 0:04.963 0:04.964 670 1:16.567 1:16.568
111 2:17.417 1:44.524 081 1:18.475 1:13.512 671 2:32.365 1:15.798
112 3:29.065 1:11.648 082 2:28.830 1:10.355 672 3:44.052 1:11.687
113 4:39.193 1:10.128 083 3:38.330 1:09.500 673 4:57.170 1:13.118
114 5:49.527 1:10.334 084 4:47.015 1:08.685 674 6:19.776 1:22.606
115 7:01.013 1:11.486 085 7:08.897 2:21.882 675 7:22.348 1:02.572
 
Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________ Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________ Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________
Randy ChristmanRedVW Russ LupineBlackFocus John KochevarBlk Purp OrgScirocco
1670 1:36.725 1:36.726 70 0:28.251 0:28.252 80 3:52.607 3:52.608
1671 3:05.017 1:28.292 71 1:47.081 1:18.830 81 5:14.546 1:21.939
1672 4:38.222 1:33.205 72 3:05.457 1:18.376 82 6:39.068 1:24.522
1673 6:09.872 1:31.650 73 4:22.313 1:16.856 83 8:01.218 1:22.150
1674 7:41.171 1:31.299 74 8:42.556 4:20.243

Sprint 2 Race Results


    ____________  ___ 
   /  _/  _/ __ \/   |				Industrial Motorsports LLC
   / / / // /_/ / /| |				Vannelli’s Landing
 _/ /_/ // _, _/ ___ |				Pokegama Lake, west of Pine City
/___/___/_/ |_/_/  |_|				March 1, 2020
						.75 Miles
International Ice Racing Association

2020 Number 4

Pl     Car #   Name Laps  Best Lap
1 85 Paul Palzer 6 1:06.578   Black   Audi
2 99 Rich M Dee P 6 1:08.621   Red   
3 50 Steve Beller 6 1:08.405   Black   Honda
4 11 Frank Giggler 6 1:10.828   Blue   Honda
5 7 Russ Lupine 6 1:05.341   Black   Focus
6 08 Pete Weber Ian Forte 5 1:09.266   Red   Centra
7 8 John Kochevar 2 1:26.891   Blk Purp Org   Scirocco

Sprint 2 Time Cards

 
Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________ Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________ Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________
Paul PalzerBlackAudi Rich M Dee PRed Steve BellerBlackHonda
850 0:04.955 0:04.956 990 0:06.528 0:06.529 500 0:06.563 0:06.564
851 1:16.890 1:11.935 991 1:16.090 1:09.562 501 1:18.942 1:12.379
852 2:23.468 1:06.578 992 2:25.408 1:09.318 502 2:27.995 1:09.053
853 3:31.226 1:07.758 993 3:34.919 1:09.511 503 3:36.400 1:08.405
854 4:39.199 1:07.973 994 4:44.709 1:09.790 504 4:45.338 1:08.938
855 5:51.310 1:12.111 995 5:55.157 1:10.448 505 5:55.730 1:10.392
856 7:01.858 1:10.548 996 7:03.778 1:08.621 506 7:06.708 1:10.978
 
Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________ Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________ Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________
Frank GigglerBlueHonda Russ LupineBlackFocus Pete Weber Ian ForteRedCentra
110 0:04.009 0:04.010 70 0:14.688 0:14.689 080 0:00.000 0:00.001
111 1:17.690 1:13.681 71 1:24.970 1:10.282 081 1:13.544 1:13.544
112 2:30.253 1:12.563 72 2:52.487 1:27.517 082 2:22.899 1:09.355
113 3:41.081 1:10.828 73 3:57.828 1:05.341 083 3:33.072 1:10.173
114 4:53.276 1:12.195 74 5:22.258 1:24.430 084 4:42.338 1:09.266
115 6:04.814 1:11.538 75 6:33.513 1:11.255 085 7:03.558 2:21.220
116 7:17.767 1:12.953 76 7:48.767 1:15.254
 
Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________
John KochevarBlk Purp OrgScirocco
80 0:08.289 0:08.290
81 1:35.180 1:26.891
82 3:05.886 1:30.706

Sprint 3 Race Results


    ____________  ___ 
   /  _/  _/ __ \/   |				Industrial Motorsports LLC
   / / / // /_/ / /| |				Vannelli’s Landing
 _/ /_/ // _, _/ ___ |				Pokegama Lake, west of Pine City
/___/___/_/ |_/_/  |_|				March 1, 2020
						.75 Miles
International Ice Racing Association

2020 Number 4

Pl     Car #   Name Laps  Best Lap
1 85 Paul Palzer 6 1:05.472   Black   Audi
2 50 Steve Beller 6 1:07.525   Black   Honda
3 udf129 Unknown Entrant 6 1:08.525      
4 11 Frank Giggler 6 1:08.512   Blue   Honda
5 08 Pete Weber Ian Forte 6 1:07.352   Red   Centra
6 7 Russ Lupine 5 1:11.171   Black   Focus
7 99 Rich M Dee P 3 1:08.150   Red   
8 udf255 Unknown Entrant 2 1:08.743      

Sprint 3 Time Cards

 
Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________ Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________ Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________
Paul PalzerBlackAudi Steve BellerBlackHonda Unknown Entrant
850 0:05.721 0:05.722 500 0:00.000 0:00.001 udf1290 0:02.453 0:02.454
851 1:22.470 1:16.749 501 1:15.963 1:15.963 udf1291 1:17.329 1:14.876
852 2:28.278 1:05.808 502 2:24.598 1:08.635 udf1292 2:26.095 1:08.766
853 3:34.558 1:06.280 503 3:33.133 1:08.535 udf1293 3:34.620 1:08.525
854 4:41.901 1:07.343 504 4:41.474 1:08.341 udf1294 4:44.737 1:10.117
855 5:50.383 1:08.482 505 5:50.216 1:08.742 udf1295 5:53.879 1:09.142
856 6:55.855 1:05.472 506 6:57.741 1:07.525 udf1296 7:04.275 1:10.396
 
Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________ Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________ Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________
Frank GigglerBlueHonda Pete Weber Ian ForteRedCentra Russ LupineBlackFocus
110 0:03.790 0:03.791 080 0:14.945 0:14.946 70 0:00.977 0:00.978
111 1:22.560 1:18.770 081 1:25.601 1:10.656 71 1:21.783 1:20.806
112 2:36.190 1:13.630 082 2:40.816 1:15.215 72 2:38.503 1:16.720
113 3:46.985 1:10.795 083 3:55.540 1:14.724 73 4:00.968 1:22.465
114 4:57.999 1:11.014 084 5:03.967 1:08.427 74 5:12.139 1:11.171
115 6:07.445 1:09.446 085 6:11.319 1:07.352 75 7:50.296 2:38.157
116 7:15.957 1:08.512 086 7:20.658 1:09.339
 
Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________ Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________
Rich M Dee PRed Unknown Entrant
990 0:05.058 0:05.059 udf2550 0:02.046 0:02.047
991 1:17.627 1:12.569 udf2551 1:17.338 1:15.292
992 2:25.777 1:08.150 udf2552 2:26.081 1:08.743
993 3:35.337 1:09.560

Sprint 4 Race Results


    ____________  ___ 
   /  _/  _/ __ \/   |				Industrial Motorsports LLC
   / / / // /_/ / /| |				Vannelli’s Landing
 _/ /_/ // _, _/ ___ |				Pokegama Lake, west of Pine City
/___/___/_/ |_/_/  |_|				March 1, 2020
						.75 Miles
International Ice Racing Association

2020 Number 4

Pl     Car #   Name Laps  Best Lap
1 85 Paul Palzer 10 1:06.209   Black   Audi
2 50 Steve Beller 10 1:08.501   Black   Honda
3 7 Russ Lupine 10 1:15.411   Black   Focus
4 99 Rich M Dee P 9 1:08.844   Red   
5 08 Pete Weber Ian Forte 8 1:08.634   Red   Centra
6 11 Frank Giggler 3 1:10.484   Blue   Honda

Sprint 4 Time Cards

 
Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________ Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________ Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________
Paul PalzerBlackAudi Steve BellerBlackHonda Russ LupineBlackFocus
850 0:03.787 0:03.788 500 0:03.144 0:03.145 70 0:03.819 0:03.820
851 1:17.582 1:13.795 501 1:18.107 1:14.963 71 1:22.616 1:18.797
852 2:24.913 1:07.331 502 2:28.033 1:09.926 72 2:39.471 1:16.855
853 3:31.254 1:06.341 503 3:37.835 1:09.802 73 3:54.882 1:15.411
854 4:39.281 1:08.027 504 4:46.394 1:08.559 74 5:10.320 1:15.438
855 5:45.490 1:06.209 505 5:55.097 1:08.703 75 6:26.304 1:15.984
856 6:54.934 1:09.444 506 7:03.851 1:08.754 76 7:42.326 1:16.022
857 8:03.705 1:08.771 507 8:12.352 1:08.501 77 9:00.189 1:17.863
858 9:12.291 1:08.586 508 9:21.203 1:08.851 7810:15.685 1:15.496
85910:19.947 1:07.656 50910:30.012 1:08.809 7911:32.542 1:16.857
851011:33.134 1:13.187 501011:40.572 1:10.560 71012:48.635 1:16.093
 
Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________ Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________ Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________
Rich M Dee PRed Pete Weber Ian ForteRedCentra Frank GigglerBlueHonda
990 1:11.426 1:11.427 080 0:00.000 0:00.001 110 0:01.439 0:01.440
991 2:20.825 1:09.399 081 1:11.905 1:11.905 111 1:17.057 1:15.618
992 3:29.669 1:08.844 082 2:21.660 1:09.755 112 2:27.541 1:10.484
993 4:38.798 1:09.129 083 3:30.368 1:08.708 113 4:08.679 1:41.138
994 5:47.887 1:09.089 084 4:39.040 1:08.672
995 6:56.765 1:08.878 085 5:48.429 1:09.389
996 8:05.776 1:09.011 086 6:57.063 1:08.634
997 9:15.912 1:10.136 087 8:06.758 1:09.695
99810:25.411 1:09.499 088 9:17.130 1:10.372
99911:35.210 1:09.799

    ____________  ___ 
   /  _/  _/ __ \/   |				Industrial Motorsports LLC
   / / / // /_/ / /| |				Vannelli’s Landing
 _/ /_/ // _, _/ ___ |				Pokegama Lake, west of Pine City
/___/___/_/ |_/_/  |_|				March 1, 2020
						.75 Miles
International Ice Racing Association

2020 Number 4

Pl     Car #   Name Laps  Best Lap

Sprint 5 Time Cards

Sprint 6 Race Results


    ____________  ___ 
   /  _/  _/ __ \/   |				Industrial Motorsports LLC
   / / / // /_/ / /| |				Vannelli’s Landing
 _/ /_/ // _, _/ ___ |				Pokegama Lake, west of Pine City
/___/___/_/ |_/_/  |_|				March 1, 2020
						.75 Miles
International Ice Racing Association

2020 Number 4

Pl     Car #   Name Laps  Best Lap
1 85 Paul Palzer 10 1:09.282   Black   Audi
2 11 Frank Giggler 10 1:11.048   Blue   Honda
3 08 Pete Weber Ian Forte 10 1:04.859   Red   Centra
4 50 Steve Beller 10 1:13.449   Black   Honda
5 7 Russ Lupine 9 1:18.794   Black   Focus
6 167 Cristman Kapon 5 1:14.217   Red   VW

Sprint 6 Time Cards

 
Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________ Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________ Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________
Paul PalzerBlackAudi Frank GigglerBlueHonda Pete Weber Ian ForteRedCentra
850 0:05.099 0:05.100 110 0:02.631 0:02.632 080 0:00.000 0:00.001
851 1:23.071 1:17.972 111 1:17.970 1:15.339 081 1:16.991 1:16.991
852 2:32.353 1:09.282 112 2:30.468 1:12.498 082 2:31.410 1:14.419
853 3:45.026 1:12.673 113 3:42.244 1:11.776 083 3:41.317 1:09.907
854 4:55.217 1:10.191 114 4:53.927 1:11.683 084 4:53.554 1:12.237
855 6:06.834 1:11.617 115 6:05.774 1:11.847 085 6:23.516 1:29.962
856 7:19.249 1:12.415 116 7:17.245 1:11.471 086 7:38.657 1:15.141
857 8:32.593 1:13.344 117 8:28.293 1:11.048 087 9:01.335 1:22.678
858 9:43.214 1:10.621 118 9:40.467 1:12.174 08810:06.194 1:04.859
85910:53.386 1:10.172 11910:52.633 1:12.166 08911:18.614 1:12.420
851012:07.893 1:14.507 111012:09.680 1:17.047 081012:30.311 1:11.697
 
Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________ Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________ Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________
Steve BellerBlackHonda Russ LupineBlackFocus Cristman Kapon
500 0:01.388 0:01.389 70 0:03.431 0:03.432 1670 6:16.728 6:16.729
501 1:22.825 1:21.437 71 1:28.683 1:25.252 1671 7:35.024 1:18.296
502 2:37.896 1:15.071 72 2:48.845 1:20.162 1672 8:50.042 1:15.018
503 3:53.365 1:15.469 73 4:08.415 1:19.570 167310:06.605 1:16.563
504 5:08.319 1:14.954 74 5:29.162 1:20.747 167411:20.970 1:14.365
505 6:22.249 1:13.930 75 6:49.759 1:20.597 167512:35.187 1:14.217
506 7:37.991 1:15.742 76 8:09.424 1:19.665
507 8:52.821 1:14.830 77 9:29.806 1:20.382
50810:08.759 1:15.938 7810:48.600 1:18.794
50911:23.205 1:14.446 7912:10.954 1:22.354
501012:36.654 1:13.449

Sprint 7 Race Results


    ____________  ___ 
   /  _/  _/ __ \/   |				Industrial Motorsports LLC
   / / / // /_/ / /| |				Vannelli’s Landing
 _/ /_/ // _, _/ ___ |				Pokegama Lake, west of Pine City
/___/___/_/ |_/_/  |_|				March 1, 2020
						.75 Miles
International Ice Racing Association

2020 Number 4

Pl     Car #   Name Laps  Best Lap
1 85 Paul Palzer 6 1:11.674   Black   Audi
2 11 Frank Giggler 6 1:12.335   Blue   Honda
3 50 Steve Beller 6 1:14.951   Black   Honda
4 167 Cristman Kapon 6 1:14.165   Red   VW
5 08 Pete Weber Ian Forte 1 1:14.103   Red   Centra

Sprint 7 Time Cards

 
Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________ Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________ Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________
Paul PalzerBlackAudi Frank GigglerBlueHonda Steve BellerBlackHonda
850 0:05.711 0:05.712 110 0:03.558 0:03.559 500 0:01.191 0:01.192
851 1:23.518 1:17.807 111 1:22.868 1:19.310 501 1:21.547 1:20.356
852 2:37.776 1:14.258 112 2:39.253 1:16.385 502 2:38.268 1:16.721
853 3:50.877 1:13.101 113 3:52.894 1:13.641 503 3:59.730 1:21.462
854 5:03.015 1:12.138 114 5:09.655 1:16.761 504 5:15.434 1:15.704
855 6:16.265 1:13.250 115 6:23.657 1:14.002 505 6:30.385 1:14.951
856 7:27.939 1:11.674 116 7:35.992 1:12.335 506 7:46.032 1:15.647
 
Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________ Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________
Cristman KaponRedVW Pete Weber Ian ForteRedCentra
1670 0:00.000 0:00.001 080 0:10.443 0:10.444
1671 1:18.775 1:18.775 081 1:24.546 1:14.103
1672 2:32.940 1:14.165
1673 3:49.169 1:16.229
1674 5:09.175 1:20.006
1675 6:29.119 1:19.944
1676 7:51.254 1:22.135

Sprint 8 Race Results


    ____________  ___ 
   /  _/  _/ __ \/   |				Industrial Motorsports LLC
   / / / // /_/ / /| |				Vannelli’s Landing
 _/ /_/ // _, _/ ___ |				Pokegama Lake, west of Pine City
/___/___/_/ |_/_/  |_|				March 1, 2020
						.75 Miles
International Ice Racing Association

2020 Number 4

Pl     Car #   Name Laps  Best Lap
1 08 Pete Weber Ian Forte 8 0:44.175   Red   Centra
2 7 Russ Lupine 7 1:19.035   Black   Focus
3 85 Paul Palzer 6 0:03.542   Black   Audi
4 50 Steve Beller 6 1:13.857   Black   Honda
5 11 Frank Giggler 6 1:13.932   Blue   Honda
6 167 Cristman Kapon 6 1:15.264   Red   

Sprint 8 Time Cards

 
Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________ Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________ Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________
Pete Weber Ian ForteRedCentra Russ LupineBlackFocus Paul PalzerBlackAudi
080 0:00.000 0:00.001 70 0:02.740 0:02.741 850 0:06.791 0:06.792
081 0:44.175 0:44.175 71 1:26.888 1:24.148 851 1:27.372 1:20.581
082 2:35.069 1:50.894 72 2:49.806 1:22.918 852 2:37.166 1:09.794
083 3:45.689 1:10.620 73 4:08.841 1:19.035 853 2:40.708 0:03.542
084 4:59.989 1:14.300 74 5:30.360 1:21.519 854 5:07.757 2:27.049
085 6:18.168 1:18.179 75 6:51.436 1:21.076 855 6:21.227 1:13.470
086 7:27.828 1:09.660 76 8:11.634 1:20.198 856 7:33.571 1:12.344
087 8:40.440 1:12.612 7711:04.957 2:53.323
088 9:54.047 1:13.607
 
Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________ Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________ Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________
Steve BellerBlackHonda Frank GigglerBlueHonda Cristman KaponRed
500 0:02.977 0:02.978 110 0:01.831 0:01.832 1670 0:07.168 0:07.169
501 1:21.925 1:18.948 111 1:21.183 1:19.352 1671 1:29.482 1:22.314
502 2:39.264 1:17.339 112 2:40.121 1:18.938 1672 2:47.822 1:18.340
503 3:54.515 1:15.251 113 3:55.841 1:15.720 1673 4:03.619 1:15.797
504 5:10.697 1:16.182 114 5:11.282 1:15.441 1674 5:18.883 1:15.264
505 6:24.554 1:13.857 115 6:25.214 1:13.932 1675 6:35.129 1:16.246
506 7:39.275 1:14.721 116 7:40.263 1:15.049 1676 7:50.889 1:15.760

Sprint 9 Race Results


    ____________  ___ 
   /  _/  _/ __ \/   |				Industrial Motorsports LLC
   / / / // /_/ / /| |				Vannelli’s Landing
 _/ /_/ // _, _/ ___ |				Pokegama Lake, west of Pine City
/___/___/_/ |_/_/  |_|				March 1, 2020
						.75 Miles
International Ice Racing Association

2020 Number 4

Pl     Car #   Name Laps  Best Lap
1 08 Pete Weber Ian Forte 6 0:53.959   Red   Centra
2 50 Steve Beller 6 0:54.428   Black   Honda
3 167 Randy Christman 6 0:56.620   Red   VW
4 8 John Kochevar 6 0:57.641   Blk Purp Org   Scirocco
5 7 Russ Lupine 6 0:58.915   Black   Focus

Sprint 9 Time Cards

 
Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________ Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________ Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________
Pete Weber Ian ForteRedCentra Steve BellerBlackHonda Randy ChristmanRedVW
080 0:05.908 0:05.909 500 0:01.201 0:01.202 1670 0:00.000 0:00.001
081 1:49.927 1:44.019 501 1:45.771 1:44.570 1671 1:41.426 1:41.426
082 2:43.886 0:53.959 502 2:40.199 0:54.428 1672 2:38.046 0:56.620
083 3:59.373 1:15.487 503 3:55.818 1:15.619 1673 3:54.016 1:15.970
084 5:10.166 1:10.793 504 5:15.564 1:19.746 1674 5:12.919 1:18.903
085 6:20.616 1:10.450 505 6:30.811 1:15.247 1675 6:29.249 1:16.330
086 7:33.132 1:12.516 506 7:45.599 1:14.788 1676 7:50.447 1:21.198
 
Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________ Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________
John KochevarBlk Purp OrgScirocco Russ LupineBlackFocus
80 0:02.403 0:02.404 70 0:09.763 0:09.764
81 1:47.425 1:45.022 71 1:51.951 1:42.188
82 2:45.066 0:57.641 72 2:50.866 0:58.915
83 4:00.696 1:15.630 73 4:11.000 1:20.134
84 5:23.554 1:22.858 74 5:30.014 1:19.014
85 6:50.269 1:26.715 75 6:52.283 1:22.269
86 8:23.123 1:32.854 76 8:25.065 1:32.782

Sprint 10 Race Results


    ____________  ___ 
   /  _/  _/ __ \/   |				Industrial Motorsports LLC
   / / / // /_/ / /| |				Vannelli’s Landing
 _/ /_/ // _, _/ ___ |				Pokegama Lake, west of Pine City
/___/___/_/ |_/_/  |_|				March 1, 2020
						.75 Miles
International Ice Racing Association

2020 Number 4

Pl     Car #   Name Laps  Best Lap
1 08 Pete Weber Ian Forte 7 0:51.224   Red   Centra
2 7 Russ Lupine 6 1:07.938   Black   Focus
3 167 Randy Christman 4 1:15.988   Red   VW
4 50 Steve Beller 2 1:09.580   Black   Honda
5 8 John Kochevar 1 1:27.165   Blk Purp Org   Scirocco

Sprint 10 Time Cards

 
Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________ Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________ Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________
Pete Weber Ian ForteRedCentra Russ LupineBlackFocus Randy ChristmanRedVW
080 0:00.000 0:00.001 70 0:12.488 0:12.489 1670 2:41.323 2:41.324
081 1:12.906 1:12.906 71 1:20.426 1:07.938 1671 4:00.517 1:19.194
082 2:25.018 1:12.112 72 2:39.249 1:18.823 1672 5:16.505 1:15.988
083 3:41.429 1:16.411 73 4:02.879 1:23.630 1673 6:34.988 1:18.483
084 4:57.698 1:16.269 74 5:23.916 1:21.037 1674 7:53.000 1:18.012
085 6:09.441 1:11.743 75 6:43.430 1:19.514
086 7:23.878 1:14.437 76 8:04.237 1:20.807
087 8:15.102 0:51.224
 
Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________ Car #Lap
 Split
Lap Time____________
Steve BellerBlackHonda John KochevarBlk Purp OrgScirocco
500 0:14.400 0:14.401 80 0:07.070 0:07.071
501 1:23.980 1:09.580 81 1:34.235 1:27.165
502 4:43.908 3:19.928
Comments